24 INVERNESS TERRACE LIMITED

Address

24 INVERNESS TERRACE LIMITED
C/O JOHN MORTIMER PROPERTY
MANAGEMENT LIMITED BAGSHOT ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 9SE
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05949672
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £19,382
Creditors due within one year: £18,767
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £615
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,695 £40,695
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodrigo De Andrade
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mortimer Secretaries Limited
28 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Osrin
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Raymond Power
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benice Woll
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Evgeny Yurin
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILD CHERRY FH COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

FLAT 5
24 INVERNESS TERRACE
LONDON W2 3HU
Changed 5 Sep 2007

349 ROYAL COLLEGE STREET
LONDON
NW1 9QS
Changed 31 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.24invernessterrace.co.uk
www.twofourinvernessterrace.co.uk
www.twofourinvernessterrace.com
www.24invernessterrace.com
www.24invernessterrace.properties
www.twofourinvernessterrace.properties
www.24invernessterrace.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 11 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 18 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 22 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years