24 X 7 (STANSTED) LIMITED



Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE 69 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2M 1QS

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£708.61k
Current assets
£1.38m
Current creditors
£684.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07027554
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 7 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
24 X 7 (SUFFOLK) LIMITED19 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1523 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/11/145 November 2014 Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013 Annual return made up to 23 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company