240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jul 2013

Address

240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LIMITED
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 0PW
(386 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07767286
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2011
Dissolution Date:
9 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benedict Chambers
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Thompson
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GREAT ROPEMAKER (NO. 2) PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years