24/7 FLOORCOVERING SERVICES LTD

Address

24/7 FLOORCOVERING SERVICES LTD
58 KINSON ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH10 4AN
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06468445
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £386 £2,058
Debtors: £81,402 £25,726 £16,562
Creditors due within one year: £40,589 £25,957 £22,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,069 £4,827 -£4,787
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,851 £18,027
Total Assets less Liabilities: £46,966 £9,841 £284
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,966 £9,841 £284
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Moran
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

24/7 FLOORING SERVICES LTD
Changed 24 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

104 BEAMISH ROAD, CANFORD HEATH
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 8SJ


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twofoursevenfloorcoveringservices.co.uk
www.247floorcoveringservices.co.uk
www.247floorcoveringservices.com
www.twofoursevenfloorcoveringservices.com
www.247floorcoveringservices.active
www.247floorcoveringservic.es
www.twofoursevenfloorcoveringservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 6 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 22 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 10 May 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years