247 MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

247 MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED
3 ROYAL HOUSE
110 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1EP
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03066582
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
3 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2012
Filed on:
20 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooks
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Walker
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

FIRST CALL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

13 UNIVERSITY ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7RA
Changed 1 Oct 2002

1 WEST WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7NG
Changed 24 May 1999

SUITE 103/104 PREMIER HOUSE
29 RUTLAND STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1RE
Changed 21 Nov 1995

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 20 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.247managementuk.co.uk
www.twofoursevenmanagementuk.co.uk
www.twofoursevenmanagementuk.com
www.247managementuk.com
www.twofoursevenmanagementuk.agency
www.247managementuk.support
www.247managementuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 3 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 30 Dec 2010 2
28 Feb 2010 30 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 25 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 2 Apr 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years