24STORE LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2013

Address

24STORE LIMITED
32 ALDERSHOT ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3NN
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02520180
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
8 Nov 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2005
Filed on:
16 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Urban Von Euler
10 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Woodward
12 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1997
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

LAPLAND U.K. LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

CYBERIA HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 7QN
Changed 20 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 21 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 17 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 28 Mar 2001 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years