25-27 BANKS ROAD LIMITED

Address

25-27 BANKS ROAD LIMITED
25-27 BANKS ROAD LIMITED
C/O BOURNE ESTATES LTD BRANKSOME
BUSINESS PARK BOURNEVALLEY ROAD
POOLE DORSET
BH12 1DW
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02889437
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barrow
19 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Bourne Estates Ltd
10 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Caton
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Jubert
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

25 SANDBANKS ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

113 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1EP
Changed 29 Jan 2008

DICKENS HOUSE
15 WEST BOROUGH
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 1LT
Changed 3 Oct 2005

CLIFTON HOUSE
BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS,RG21 1JE
Changed 21 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twofivetwosevenbanksroad.co.uk
www.2527banksroad.co.uk
www.2527banksroad.com
www.twofivetwosevenbanksroad.com
www.2527banksroad.management
www.2527banksroad.active
www.twofivetwosevenbanksroad.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years