253K LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

253K LIMITED
3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE, BRITANNIA QUAY
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 4PL
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06397056
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2012
Filed on:
5 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Rodden
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Taylor
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TTJJMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2008
MANDACO 544 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O M&A SOLICITORS LLP
KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE
5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AB
Changed 5 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twofivethreek.co.uk
www.twofivethreek.com
www.twofivethreek.support
www.twofivethreek.and
www.twofivethreek.office
www.twofivethreek.org.uk
www.twofivethreek.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 8 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years