26-28 BRENT ROAD LIMITED

Address

26-28 BRENT ROAD LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
1 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AN
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781436
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Dunbar
12 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bridget Dunbar
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOME INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ASHFORDS LLP
ACCURIST HOUSE 44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2014

C/O C/O ASHFORDS LLP (PED)
ACCURIST HOUSE 44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2013

ROCHMAN LANDAU LLP ACCURIST HOUSE, 44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2012

2ND FLOOR 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
Changed 10 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twosixtwoeightbrentroad.co.uk
www.2628brentroad.co.uk
www.2628brentroad.com
www.twosixtwoeightbrentroad.com
www.twosixtwoeightbrentroad.estate
www.2628brentroad.net
www.2628brentroad.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years