27 POULTRY

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

27 POULTRY
505 PINNER ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 6EH
(494 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04243019
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£29,960,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
15 Sep 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Baudet
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
George Machan
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Trevor Robinson
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Verite Secretaries Limited
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORWICH UNION MORTGAGES (GENERAL) LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2005
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGES (GENERAL) LTD
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2517) LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
Changed 15 Feb 2005

27-32 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2P 2BX
Changed 23 Jul 2002

27-32 POULTRY LIMITED
LONDON
EC2P 2BX
Changed 20 Sep 2001

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALD'S ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 7 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 15 Sep 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 11 Feb 2005 2
31 Dec 2003 23 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 20 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 29 Oct 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years