280 BISHOPSGATE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

280 BISHOPSGATE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
1 KING'S ARMS YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AF
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04365004
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Filer
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Wilmington Trust Sp Services (London) Limited
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

280 BISHOPSGATE FINANCE LIMITED
A DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2004
THE BANK OF EAST ASIA LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR AND ONBEHALF OF THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2002

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2676) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES
(LONDON) LIMITED TOWER 42
(LEVEL 11) 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES LONDON LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR 6 BROAD STREET PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 7JH
Changed 1 Jun 2011

C/O SPV MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TOWER 42 LEVEL 11 INTERNATIONAL
FINANCIAL CENTRE 25 OLD BROAD ST
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 18 Apr 2007

40 GERRARD STREET
LONDON
W1D 5QE
Changed 26 Oct 2004

100 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AR
Changed 5 May 2002

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 8 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoeightzerobishopsgatepropertyinvestments.co.uk
www.280bishopsgatepropertyinvestments.co.uk
www.twoeightzerobishopsgatepropertyinvestments.com
www.280bishopsgatepropertyinvestments.com
www.twoeightzerobishopsgatepropertyinvestments.and
www.twoeightzerobishopsgatepropertyinvestments.support
www.twoeightzerobishopsgatepropertyinvestments.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years