2812352 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

2812352 LIMITED
SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02812352
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
22 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2008
Filed on:
21 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gerrard
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Tarratt
11 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
11 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Savvas Yianni
25 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARFIN POPULAR BANK PUBLIC CO LTD
FACTORING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2008
THE CYPRUS POPULAR BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

ALENA LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

CHELCO HOUSE
39 CAMBERWELL CHURCH STREET
LONDON
SE5 8TR
Changed 27 Feb 2009

1st FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON. N16 6XZ
Changed 3 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2812352.co.uk
www.twoeightonetwothreefivetwo.co.uk
www.twoeightonetwothreefivetwo.com
www.2812352.com
www.twoeightonetwothreefivetwo.and
www.2812352.net
www.2812352.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 22 Aug 2007 8
31 May 2006 4 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 7 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 9 Dec 2004 7
31 May 2003 24 Feb 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years