29 DONNINGTON SQUARE (NEWBURY) LIMITED

Address

29 DONNINGTON SQUARE (NEWBURY) LIMITED
1 SHEPHERDS RISE
COMPTON
NR NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 6RA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02722266
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £5,753 £4,243 £3,585
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,753 £4,243 £3,585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,757 £4,247 £3,589
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Pringle
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philomena Ryan
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIVATECHOICE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2010

Previous Addresses

29D DONNINGTON SQUARE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1PJ

28 BARTHOLOMEW STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5EU
Changed 11 Jun 2001

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 26 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Jul 2016 1
30 Jun 2015 5 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 5 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 13 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2012 16 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years