'2=1(UK)'

Address

'2=1(UK)'
13 DROVERS WAY
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2XF
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03137448
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,961 £8,188 £9,884
Debtors: £489
Creditors due within one year: £1 £12
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,960 £8,188 £10,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,656 £10,449 £11,109
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rowland Henshaw
24 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Olufolake Henshaw
24 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Maria Hornsby-odoi
24 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerald Hornsby-odoi
24 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carlton Jones
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mavis Jones
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lyn Thomas
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Thomas
5 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARRIAGE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL (UK)
Changed 8 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

1 HIGHGATE FARM COTTAGE
MILL LANE WARTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 1AQ
Changed 27 Apr 2005

65 CRUMMOCK GARDENS
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 0DE
Changed 19 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoone.org.uk
www.twoone.education
www.two.one

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last year