2AR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

2AR LTD
C/O A U CHAUHAN LIMITED
5 THEOBALD COURT
THEOBALD STREET
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4RN
(466 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06173306
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,618 £19,912
Debtors: £150
Creditors due within one year: £60,006 £73,899 £80,294
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,006 -£59,765 -£48,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,006 -£54,639 -£40,084
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sukhvinder Mehangra
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alpa Mehangra
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Charanjeet Mehangra
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTRISE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O A U CHAUHAN & CO 108A HIGH
STREET EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7HF
Changed 5 Apr 2012

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 21 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoar.co.uk
www.twoar.construction
www.twoar.net
www.twoar.build
www.twoar.org
www.twoar.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Oct 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 22 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years