2BUSY2Q LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

2BUSY2Q LIMITED
NORTHSIDE HOUSE
MOUNT PLEASANT
BARNET
EN4 9EE
(528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07960589
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2012
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £3,956
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £46,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,729
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Feldman
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alex Jadavji
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUEUEJUMP LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years