2CAN LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE 15A MARINA COURT CASTLE STREET HULL ENGLAND HU1 1TJ

Company number
04955146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2E LIMITED8 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/196 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

09/11/189 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/187 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2018 FROM SUITE 5 DANISH BUILDINGS 44-46 HIGH STREET HULL HU1 1PS

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company