2CL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03793390



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT C WOODSIDE TRADE CENTRE PARHAM DRIVE EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO50 4NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAR LINK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 29 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
09/11/179 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL BAKER / 31/10/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£558.01k
Current assets
£2.47m
Fixed assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£711.99k
Shareholders funds
£3.05m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company