2CL HIRE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

2CL HIRE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
UNIT C WOODSIDE TRADING CENTRE
PARHAM DRIVE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 4NU
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03826915
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garrick Gregory
20 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Searle
17 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

CAR LINK MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 THE CROSSHOUSE CENTRE
CROSSHOUSE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 5GZ
Changed 27 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2clhirenmaintenance.co.uk
www.twoclhireandmaintenance.co.uk
www.2clhiremaintenance.co.uk
www.2clhiremaintenance.com
www.twoclhireandmaintenance.com
www.2clhirenmaintenance.com
www.2clhiremaintenance.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years