2D (SUPPORT FOR THE VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY SECTOR OF TEESDALE AND WEAR VALLEY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2015

Address

2D (SUPPORT FOR THE VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY SECTOR OF TEESDALE AND WEAR VALLEY) LIMITED
GROSVENOR HOUSE
29 MARKET PLACE
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 7NP
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03753635
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michele Armstrong
16 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Vivienne Holmes
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Irving
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Lyle
16 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Parsons
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Tomaszko
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Tribe
16 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Welch
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WEAR VALLEY VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 CROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW ROAD CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
DL15 8QX
Changed 17 Dec 2014

UNIT 9 CROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW ROAD CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
DL15 8QE
Changed 6 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years