2E ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

Address

2E ACCOUNTANTS LTD.
3RD FLOOR, MANOR HOUSE
224-236 WALWORTH ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE17 1JE
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8242 4500
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06768630
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,647 £8,550 £5,418
Debtors: £34,529 £19,227 £16,886
Creditors due within one year: £28,860 £25,033 £15,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,316 £2,744 £6,637
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,868 £3,440 £6,705
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,063 £2,001 £2,071
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,063 £2,001 £2,071
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Wasti
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2E CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 16 May 2011

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 224-236 MANOR HOUSE
WALWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SE17 1JE
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Feb 2016

16 OLD TOWN
LONDON
SW4 0JY
Changed 29 Feb 2016

50 PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE
LONDON
SW11 4SF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2012

50 PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE
LONDON
SW11 4SF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2011

62A PRINCE OF WALES MANSIONS PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 4BJ
Changed 17 Aug 2011

OFFICE 24 164 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 7RG
Changed 15 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoeaccountants.co.uk
www.twoeaccountants.com
www.2eaccountants.com
www.twoeaccountants.legal
www.twoeaccountants.active
www.2eaccountants.legal
www.2eaccountants.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 21 Mar 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years