2E2 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

2E2 LIMITED
FTI CONSULTING LLP
200 ALDERSGATE
ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
(461 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04501291
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£103,233.40 on 3 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2012
Filed on:
3 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Burt
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Terence Burt
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas Grossman
6 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Mcveigh
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A CONFIRMATORY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2010
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
SUPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
SUPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

2ESCAPE2 LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2004

Previous Addresses

THE MANSION HOUSE, BENHAM
VALENCE, NEWBURY
BERKS
RG20 8LU
Changed 6 Feb 2013

THE MANOR HOUSE
BENHAM VALENCE
NEWBURY
BERKS RG20 8LU
Changed 22 Sep 2006

THE COACH HOUSE, TURNERS DRIVE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4QB
Changed 12 Jul 2006

GLOBAL HOUSE
ASHLEY AVENUE
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5AD
Changed 21 Sep 2004

ARTILLERY HOUSE NORTH
ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RT
Changed 1 Jun 2004

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 20 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £85,983.82
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £58,535.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoetwo.co.uk
www.twoetwo.com
www.twoetwo.active
www.twoetwo.org
www.twoetwo.net
www.twoetwo.computer
www.twoetwo.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code