2E2 INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2014

Address

2E2 INVESTMENTS LIMITED
200 ALDERSGATE
ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
(461 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05928851
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106,153,780.00 on 13 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2012
Filed on:
13 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Burt
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Burt
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Grossman
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mcveigh
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

2E2 ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2006
MASTGRILL LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O FTI CONSULTING LLP
MIDTOWN 322 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7PB
Changed 12 Mar 2014

THE MANSION HOUSE
BENHAM VALENCE
SPEEN NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 8LU
Changed 7 Feb 2013

THE MANOR HOUSE
BENHAM VALENCE SPEEN
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG20 8LU
Changed 6 Oct 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2e2investments.co.uk
www.twoetwoinvestments.co.uk
www.2e2investments.com
www.twoetwoinvestments.com
www.twoetwoinvestments.technology
www.twoetwoinvestments.computer
www.twoetwo.investments

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Jun 2010 18
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years