2E2 NETWORKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

2E2 NETWORKS LIMITED
THE MANSION HOUSE, BENHAM
VALENCE, NEWBURY
BERKS
RG20 8LU
Phone: 01635 568 000
Phone: 0844 225 0526
Web:
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179263
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
14 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Burt
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Grossman
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Henderson
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mcveigh
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A CONFIRMATORY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2010
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

KCC NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR HOUSE
BENHAM VALENCE
NEWBURY
BERKS RG20 8LU
Changed 27 Apr 2007

THE COACH HOUSE
TURNERS DRIVE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE RG19 4QB
Changed 11 Jul 2006

2ND FLOOR GLOBAL HOUSE
ASHLEY AVENUE
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5AD
Changed 28 Sep 2004

ARTILLERY HOUSE NORTH
ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RT
Changed 29 Nov 2003

THE OFFICE BUILDING ROOM 16
GATWICK ROAD MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 2RZ
Changed 29 Oct 2003

40 NORTHBROOK STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1HU
Changed 6 Jun 2001

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 27 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoetwonetworks.co.uk
www.2e2networks.co.uk
www.twoetwonetworks.com
www.2e2networks.com
www.twoetwonetworks.services
www.twoetwonetworks.technology
www.twoetwonetworks.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
30 Jun 2002 21 Oct 2002 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code