2E2 SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
FTI CONSULTING LLP 200 ALDERSGATE ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4HD

Company number
03214825
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIME BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/134 June 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

20/05/1320 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2013 FROM
THE MANSION HOUSE BENHAM VALENCE
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG20 8LU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company