2E2 STORAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

2E2 STORAGE LIMITED
THE MANSION HOUSE BENHAM VALENCE
SPEEN
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG20 8LU
Phone: 01635 568 000
Phone: 0844 225 0526
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02686986
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64,000.00 on 15 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2012
Filed on:
15 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Burt
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Grossman
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Mcveigh
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A CONFIRMATORY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2010
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

KINGSWELL DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2006
GUARDIAN DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2002
KINGSWELL COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE
TURNERS DRIVE
THATCHEM
BERKSHIRE RG19 4QB
Changed 9 Nov 2006

12-13 BRACKNELL BEECHES
OLD BRACKNELL LANE WEST
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 7BW
Changed 23 Jan 2006

BENCHMARK HOUSE
203 BROOKLANDS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 0RH
Changed 13 Sep 2002

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
LU1 3LU
Changed 11 Oct 2000

49 CLIFTON ROAD
HENLOW
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6BL
Changed 5 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twoetwostorage.co.uk
www.2e2storage.co.uk
www.twoetwostorage.com
www.2e2storage.com
www.2e2storage.community
www.twoetwostorage.and
www.twoetwostorage.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years