2E2 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

2E2 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
THE MANSION HOUSE BENHAM VALENCE
SPEEN
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 8LU
Phone: 01635 568 000
Phone: 0844 225 0526
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04151828
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,416.68 on 7 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2013
Filed on:
7 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Burt
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Grossman
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mcveigh
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A CONFIRMATORY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011
HUTTON COLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS III
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2010
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

CASSIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009
HAGANGROVE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

THE MANSION HOUSE BENHAM VALENCE
SPEEN
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 8LU
Changed 6 Feb 2009

CONTINUITY HOUSE LONDON ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2XH
Changed 8 Oct 2008

1 TRANS CENTRAL
BENNET ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0QX
Changed 9 May 2008

CONTINUITY HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 2XH
Changed 26 May 2006

THE ATRIUM
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1BW
Changed 22 Sep 2005

2-4 KING STREET
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 3RZ
Changed 31 May 2005

5TH FLOOR SIGNET HOUSE
49-51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 19 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2e2technologies.co.uk
www.twoetwotechnologies.co.uk
www.2e2technologies.com
www.twoetwotechnologies.com
www.2e2technologies.and
www.twoetwotechnologies.community
www.2e2technologies.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Jun 2010 18
30 Jun 2007 9 Jul 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years