2G LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newton Hall Town Street Newton Cambridge England CB22 7ZE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£6.24k
Current assets
£9.51k
Fixed assets
£1.87k
Current creditors
£2.73k
Shareholders funds
£8.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04207886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWO G LIMITED2 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-30 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company