2G PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

2G PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BON ACCORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
(917 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC240451
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £4,488 £3,815 £217
Debtors: £65,208 £77,182 £68,002
Creditors due within one year: £35,322 £47,897 £44,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,374 £41,675 £26,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,374 £41,675 £26,866
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irene Whitehead
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Whitehead
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (DCCLXIX) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2, BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL

BON ACCORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL

7 WAVERLEY PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XH
Changed 11 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2gprojectmanagement.co.uk
www.twogprojectmanagement.co.uk
www.2gprojectmanagement.com
www.twogprojectmanagement.com
www.2gprojectmanagement.services
www.2gprojectmanagement.and
www.2gprojectmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 12 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 24 Jun 2013 2
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2012 5 Apr 2012 0
5 Apr 2012 18 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years