2MAIL2 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

2MAIL2 LIMITED
311 SHOREHAM STREET
SHEFFIELD
S2 4FA
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05309180
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £8,863 £8,619 £8,661
Creditors due within one year: £1,848 £2,000 £1,847
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,015 £6,619 £6,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,625 £9,882 £9,601
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andreas Dietrich
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Cornelia Fischer
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATW SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

45 OLD PARK AVENUE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 1DN

311 SOREHAM STREET
SHEFFIELD
S2 4FA
Changed 28 Jan 2010

TRINITY HOUSE, 6, PEMBRIDGE ROAD
NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3HL
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years