2MORROW LTD

Address

2MORROW LTD
2MORROW COURT APPLEFORD ROAD
SUTTON COURTENAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4FH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04752798
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £12,500 £12,500 £12,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,000 £50,000 £50,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Green
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Howe Davies
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Howe Davies
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

2 TOO PLC
Changed 7 May 2003

Previous Addresses

2 MORROW COURT
APPLEFORD ROAD SUTTON COURTENAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4FH
Changed 29 May 2007

BRIDGE HOUSE
APPLEFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4NU
Changed 4 Jun 2004

1A CROWN LANE
LONDON
SW16 3DJ
Changed 1 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twomorrow.co.uk
www.twomorrow.com
www.twomorrow.active
www.2morrow.active
www.2morrow.consulting
www.2morrow.office
www.twomorrow.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 17 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 20 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 18 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 23 Apr 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years