2ND HAND DINGHIES LTD

Address

2ND HAND DINGHIES LTD
9 VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK
VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1QH
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04330013
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £21,899 £21,572 £32,615
Debtors: £20,593 £18,309 £34,469
Creditors due within one year: £270,561 £279,571 £291,540
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£188,748 -£185,909 -£156,756
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£188,296 -£185,306 -£155,952
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jubb
28 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Philippa Jubb
28 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Vincent
28 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUGS.UK.COM LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2011
PARKACRE EXPORTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB
Changed 4 Aug 2015

C/O UKBF LIMITED OFFICE 2 16 NEW
STREET, STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 8UW
Changed 20 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years