2ND QUADRANT LTD

Address

2ND QUADRANT LTD
SANDALL HOUSE
230 HIGH STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5AX
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04075460
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £513,721 £211,515
Debtors: £292,329 £60,241
Creditors due within one year: £679,004 £215,224
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,046 £107,981
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £124,953
Total Assets less Liabilities: £217,197 £110,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £217,197 £110,117
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Riggs
24 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

PHOTOSYSTEM LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

ASTRAL HOUSE
GRANVILLE WAY
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4JT

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF CF24 3DL
Changed 6 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 9 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years