2SMS.COM LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 23 Cranfield Innovation Centre Cranfield University Technology Park University Way Cranfield Bedfordshire England MK43 0BT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.11m
Current assets
£2.57m
Fixed assets
£2.54k
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03294453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
19 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOPFRONT.CO.UK LIMITED28 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 35 Cranfield Innovation Centre University Way Cranfield Buckinghamshire MK43 0BT England to Unit 23 Cranfield Innovation Centre Cranfield Technology Park Cranfield Bedfordshire MK43 0BT

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 35 Cranfield Innovation Centre Cranfield University Technology Park University Way, Cranfield Bedford MK43 0BT England to Unit 23 Cranfield Innovation Centre Cranfield University Technology Park University Way Cranfield Bedfordshire MK43 0BT on 2021-09-29

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company