2VIDA RETAIL LTD

Address

2VIDA RETAIL LTD
4 CUFFELLE CLOSE
CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8RH
Phone: 01256 244 853
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810430
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £6,416 £42,922 £4,414
Debtors: £2,106 £3,597 £2,368
Creditors due within one year: £3,013 £4,110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,509 £48,519 £2,672
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,509 £31,465 £2,672
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,509 £31,465 £2,672
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Chamberlain
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Chamberlain
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROUD DISTRIBUTION LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 27 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years