2WIRE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

2WIRE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
VICTORIA ROAD
SALTAIRE
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3LF
Web:
Classification:

Satellite telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04768158
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Dixon
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dawn Edward
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1864) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

11TH FLOOR WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT

C/O NAIR & CO
WHITEFRIARS LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT

2 MINTON PLACE
VICTORIA ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6QB
Changed 17 Jan 2011

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 20 Jul 2004

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 6EG
Changed 28 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years