3 AAA LLP

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

3 AAA LLP
2ND FLOOR SITWELL HOUSE
SITWELL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JT
Phone: 01332 880 515
Phone: 0844 504 3174
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC332795
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Jan 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Marples
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Lee Marples
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Sarah Marples
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Patrick Mcevoy-robinson
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Diane Mcevoy-robinson
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

ASPIRE ACHIEVE ADVANCE LLP
Changed 10 Jan 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threeaaa.co.uk
www.threeaaa.org
www.three.aaa
www.threeaaa.org.uk
www.threeaaa.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 24 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code