3 AND 2 CARPETS LIMITED

Address

3 AND 2 CARPETS LIMITED
JOHNSON WALKER
HORIZON HOUSE
2 WHITING STREET
SHEFFIELD
S8 9QR
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05686218
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £74,764 £41,266 £26,179
Debtors: £823 £11,450 £3,386
Creditors due within one year: £40,771 £121,615 £104,070
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,816 -£18,655 -£31,326
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,816 £63,564 £61,415
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Hobson
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hobson
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITED CARPETS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2006
UNITED CARPETS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

HANDSWORTH CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHNSON WALKER CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS THE MASTER'S HOUSE
92A ARUNDEL STREET SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4RE
Changed 1 Feb 2011

9, PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 2 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 31 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years