3 CORD LIMITED

Address

3 CORD LIMITED
39 STEEPLE CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 9BJ
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03158733
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £185,061 £146,611
Creditors due within one year: £14,321 £29,753
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £170,740 £116,858
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,740 £116,858
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Diner
19 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Hicks
14 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3 CORD RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

127 ALBURY DRIVE
PINNER
MIDDX.
HA5 3RJ
Changed 4 Oct 2000

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 15 Mar 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years