3 CORNMARKET LOUTH LIMITED

Address

3 CORNMARKET LOUTH LIMITED
15 PROSPECT STREET
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO15 2AE
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05072746
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £29,917 £40,296 £37,672
Debtors: £661 £392 £338
Creditors due within one year: £191,208 £215,331 £225,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£160,630 -£174,643 -£187,634
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £189,370 £175,357 £162,366
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Downs
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
John Downs
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN WILLIAM DOWNS AND SUSAN DOROTHY ANNE DOWNS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

3 CORNERMARKET LOUTH LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

14 WELLINGTON ROAD
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO15 2BH
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Oct 2017 3
31 Jul 2016 20 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 13 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 12 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 5 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years