3 FLOAT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

3 FLOAT LIMITED
5 EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AN
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06169954
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £138,602 £115,054
Debtors: £68,206 £80,403
Creditors due within one year: £136,733 £112,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £70,075 £83,341
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,305 £84,879
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Robinson
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Valente
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS ALAN LTD
Changed 16 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3float.co.uk
www.threefloat.co.uk
www.threefloat.com
www.3float.org
www.3float.consulting
www.threefloat.financial
www.threefloat.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years