3 INN LIMITED

Address

3 INN LIMITED
THISTLE DOWN BARN HOLCOT LANE
SYWELL
NORTHANTS
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NN6 0BG
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05218572
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £40,606 £31,901 £60,313
Debtors: £7,000 £9,518 £11,777
Creditors due within one year: £244,626 £221,469 £150,707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£175,745 -£159,420 -£56,327
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £614,848 £656,054 £571,661
Total Assets less Liabilities: £133,269 £154,562 £194,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,269 £154,562 £194,249
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Lee
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Lee
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Moscrop
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

SILBURY 288 LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

170 PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 2UF

FIRST FLOOR, WOBURN COURT 2 RAILTON ROAD
WOBURN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 7PN
Changed 19 Aug 2016

136-140 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8BH
Changed 23 Jun 2015

265 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8BS
Changed 8 May 2014

POWER HOUSE
DAVY AVENUE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK5 8RR
Changed 14 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threeinn.co.uk
www.threeinn.com
www.threeinn.bar
www.threeinn.house
www.threeinn.services
www.threeinn.org.uk
www.threeinn.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 18 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 2 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 2 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 9 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 11 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years