3 LEGS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

3 LEGS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
WATSON MORGAN
4100 PARK APPROACH
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS15 8GB
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06019387
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Needham
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Park Limited
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DARLEY ENERGY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2007
HAMSARD 3059 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

METIC HOUSE RIPLEY DRIVE
NORMANTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORMANTON
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1QT
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2013

2 PARK LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1ES
Changed 9 Dec 2010

HAMMONDS (REF : SDW), RUTLAND
HOUSE, 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 19 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threelegsmanagementservices.co.uk
www.3legsmanagementservices.co.uk
www.3legsmanagementservices.com
www.threelegsmanagementservices.com
www.threelegsmanagementservices.services
www.3legsmanagementservices.net
www.3legsmanagement.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 15 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years