3 SPIRES SOLICITORS LIMITED

Address

3 SPIRES SOLICITORS LIMITED
5 ASTON ROAD NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B6 4DS
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06060406
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7,907 £8,787 £4,355
Debtors: £106,832 £40,462
Creditors due within one year: £91,224 £149,287 £135,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£83,317 -£8,668 -£61,151
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£83,317 -£8,668 -£60,886
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurentt Davies
17 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 SKIP HIRE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

CORNER CHAMBERS
590A KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3spiressolicitors.co.uk
www.threespiressolicitors.co.uk
www.threespiressolicitors.com
www.3spiressolicitors.com
www.threespiressolicitors.legal
www.3spiressolicitors.legal
www.3spiressolicitors.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Feb 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 2 Sep 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years