3 WAY CLEANING LIMITED

Address

3 WAY CLEANING LIMITED
UNIT 7 CAPSTAN CENTRE,
THURROCK PARK WAY
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7HH
Phone: 01375 371 990
Phone: 01375 371 986
Web:
Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03457928
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £99,261 £131,753 £90,894
Debtors: £613,319 £436,675 £335,786
Creditors due within one year: £208,785 £311,622 £212,325
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £503,795 £256,806 £214,355
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £116,173 £44,655 £138,362
Total Assets less Liabilities: £613,709 £444,838 £315,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £613,709 £444,838 £315,903
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Webb
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Webb
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Webb
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
George Webb
30 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
June Webb
30 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

3 WAY CLEANING CO. LTD.
Changed 8 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 TEC
MAIDSTONE ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 6NF
Changed 13 Mar 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £1,753.28

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years