3013 CONTEMPORARY ART LIMITED

Address

3013 CONTEMPORARY ART LIMITED
5 YEOMANS COURT
WARE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HJ
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07013013
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Lawrence
8 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally Mitchell
8 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREAM CONTEMPORARY ART LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2011

Previous Addresses

CECIL HOUSE ST. ANDREW STREET
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1JA
Changed 17 Jul 2012

204C HIGH STREET
ONGAR
ESSEX
CM5 9JJ
UK
Changed 21 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threezeroonethreecontemporaryart.co.uk
www.3013contemporaryart.co.uk
www.threezeroonethreecontemporaryart.com
www.threezeroonethreecontemporary.art
www.threezeroonethreecontemporaryart.company
www.3013contemporaryart.org.uk
www.3013contemporaryart.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 16 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 27 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years