31 MABLEY STREET LIMITED

Address

31 MABLEY STREET LIMITED
59 COWLISHAW ROAD
SHEFFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S11 8XE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06238346
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Clowes
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Crackles
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Jameson
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CC57 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

31C MABLEY STREET
LONDON
E9 5RH
Changed 12 Nov 2011

WELLS HOUSE
80 UPPER STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON N1 0NU
Changed 19 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years