31 QUEENS ROAD (PLYMOUTH) LTD

Address

31 QUEENS ROAD (PLYMOUTH) LTD
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS
91 HOUNDISCOMBE ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 6HB
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03394144
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Plymouth Land Limited
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rebecca White
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

31 QUEENS ROAD MANAGEMENT CO LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS
122 NORTH HILL
MUTLEY, PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8LA
Changed 9 Sep 2011

122 NORTH HILL
MUTLEY
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 8LA
Changed 17 Jul 2007

20 HOUNDISCOMBE ROAD
NORTH ROAD EAST
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 6HQ
Changed 8 Nov 2005

1 HASTINGS TERRACE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 5BD
Changed 23 Oct 2003

A B ACCOUNTING UNIT 3
LISSON HOUSE 1 LISSON GROVE
MUTLEY PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 7DL
Changed 29 Jun 2000

POOL ACCOUNTANTS 36 NEW STREET
THE BARBICAN
PLYMOUTH
Changed 20 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threeonequeensroad.co.uk
www.threeonequeensroad.com
www.31queensroad.org
www.threeonequeensroad.org
www.31queensroad.org.uk
www.threeonequeensroad.net
www.threeonequeensroad.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years