33 OLD BROAD STREET UV LIMITED

Address

33 OLD BROAD STREET UV LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
11 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DU
(464 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05194756
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£151,000.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barnes
16 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bedell Secretaries Limited
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Cawley
16 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Evans
16 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Paul
16 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NEW YORK, LONDON BRANCH (THE BORROWER SECURITY TRUSTEE)
JERSEY SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
THE BANK OF NEW YORK LONDON BRANCH (THE BORROWER SECURITY TRUSTEE)
JERSEY SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
THE BANK OF NEW YORK LONDON BRANCH (THE BORROWER SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

UBERIOR VENTURES 33 OBS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2006
CONTINENTAL SHELF 314 LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 11 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8DU

CHOBHAM PARK COTTAGE
CHOBHAM PARK LANE
CHOBHAM WOKING
SURREY
GU24 8HQ

CHJ
Changed 19 Feb 2007

BRIDGE HOUSE
QUEENS PARK ROAD HANDBRIDGE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 24 Jul 2006

P O BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON SE16 3QQ
Changed 22 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 26 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 23 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years