33SIX CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

33SIX CONSULTANCY LTD
1ST FLOOR, WOODGATE STUDIOS
2-8 GAMES ROAD
COCKFOSTERS
BARNET
EN4 9HN
(559 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04897812
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£5,341.29 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Taylor
12 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

33-6 CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

1 ST ANDREWS HILL
LONDON
EC4V 5BY

LAKEVIEW HOUSE 4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0EQ
Changed 2 Jul 2014

LAKEVIEW HOUSE 4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9QY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2011

1 ST ANDREW'S HILL
LONDON
EC4V 5BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2010

70 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8BD
Changed 29 Jan 2010

C/O LITHGOW NELSON & CO
PREMIER HOUSE
12-13 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON EC1N 8AN
Changed 2 Feb 2008

GRAYS INN HOUSE
127 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5DB
Changed 29 Sep 2006

208 COPPERGATE HOUSE
16 BRUNE STREET
LONDON
E1 7NJ
Changed 31 Jan 2005

2020 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LTD
1 ST ANDREW'S HILL
LONDON
EC4V 5BY
Changed 21 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threethreesixconsultancy.co.uk
www.33sixconsultancy.co.uk
www.33sixconsultancy.com
www.threethreesixconsultancy.com
www.threethreesixconsultancy.net
www.threethreesixconsultancy.support
www.33sixconsultancy.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Jan 2016 13
30 Jun 2013 31 Aug 2014 14
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years